Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Tit Pig @ Funhouse


Thursday, with PRISON, DEAD KILL, THE SOUND OF MUSIC...

Motorhead Feb.4th!


The day after my Birthday, Motorhead will be rockin out! Lets GOOOO!!!!

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

NEW CUTE LEPERS!



The Cute Lepers new LP/CD is called "Adventure Time" and it's coming out on April 5th on 1-2-3-4 Go! Records!
Check out their website for more info and New Tour dates to be posted soon!!! HERE

afternoon jamz

tonight!

It's Who you Know: Featuring DJs Mike Stubz (Deadkill, Absolute Monarchs) and Jessica LunA!!!

" Bringing you some fucking rock and some shitty punk! Bryan Krieger and Kelley Sweeny bartending for ya"ll. See you then!"

Moe Bar, 9pm!!!

Sure they'll play Black Flag...

My Birthday!


Mark your Calendars Friends! My Birthday is rapidly approaching! It's Wednesday, FEB 3rd!!!! Don't have anything planned for that day yet...but believe me! I will let you know!

Shaprece Wednesday!


Goona Be FLY!!! See what's Up!

Monday, January 24, 2011

New Spits!!!


This 5 song EP is different then any other Spits album to date... First the artist who drew the book is the illustrator of Dora the Explorer (JJ Rudisill)! It comes with a five page illustrated book, which fallows a story line to each song. In 10'' vinyl or CD... I wonder how they footed the bill on this??? Ohhhh sponsored Scion of course! Check it here

Reggae Mondays....



Tonight, Darwin will be spinning, Check it!

You can also wander up Pine to Captiol Club, for Jet Set, a weekly Monday night tradition!!!

Thursday, January 20, 2011



Prisilla, Lisa Dank, ME, Julie=Goodtimes @Highline! Nil's DJ Night...Killer Tunes!

Champagne Tonight!


High Dive.Fremont.Holla!

Crocodiles



Crocodiles will be LIVE NOON PST -- Listen at 90.3 FM and KEXP.ORG!
They have a show too...oh No! I missed it...Last night.Boo!


Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Mad RadxChampagne Champagne

The boys are back in town... Champagne is playing Thursday.Come dance with me.HighDive.Fremont.Be there!

Here's the Video they made in Vegas...

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

I like to move it

New Best Coast Video

Can someone say hipster cat to far???

or Crazy Cat lady?

I guess you be the judge...

Monday, January 17, 2011

Birthday Bachelorette Party...

Like a Virgin....



My good friend Jessica Luna had her Birthday over the weekend... It was bachelorette themed party... No she did not get married. It was fun pretending though!

Here is the Rock I got Her...
We do the dishes like good girls...and shotz like bad onez...Riding Bulls SON!

New Ninjasonik/ Spank Rock Video

Thursday, January 13, 2011

New Ozzy



Guilty Pleasure. I love Ozzy... New Ozzy is questionable, this song is sooo funny though! the chorus kills-
"All my life I've been over the top
I don't know what I'm doing all I know is I don't wanna stop
All fired up, I'm gonna go 'til I drop
You're either in or in the way, don't make me I don't wanna stop"

Thee Satisfaction New Video!

Seattle Goth Aids????


Found this on the Stranger ads... I guess only Twin Goth Chicks get Aidz...LOL

Gucci Mane's New Ice Cream FaceTattoo!

EXTREME!!!

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

New Macklemore Video!

Arthur Lee & Love




Death Set - Slap Slap Slap Pound Up Down Snap

NEW- CHECK IT OUT!

WATCH THIS FIRST THEN IT WILL MAKE SENSE-


NOW TO THE MUSIC-

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Ninjasonik


NinjaSonik new album OUT TODAY! These are some cool catz from Brooklyn... They showed me there City- good hosts and they know how to party!

Free download Here

Monday, January 10, 2011

Ahhhh some of the homies!!!!

Debate: Integrity and Selling Out in 2010 - Part 1 - Scion Music(less) Music Conference from Scion A/V on Vimeo.

Lesbians???


Rihanna and Nicki Minaj doing a song, "Fly" together and according to both twitters- its getting close...

You Nasty...

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

THE SHIT



THIS IS THE BEST THING EVER..... DJ TEENWOLFLIVESSSSSSS......

LIL b CAN COOK....WOLF COUTURE CAN DO DISHES...

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Singles

Fuck You All...

Monday, January 3, 2011

Tit Pig Tuesday


Gonna sell out I bet ya...